4771 Buckner Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4771 Buckner Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $304,043, approximately $213 per square foot. 4771 Buckner Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Merriman Justin
Bought by
Buckner Road Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Road Investors Llc | $122,887 | Louisa Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $170,700 | $51,900 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $161,600 | $47,100 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $157,800 | $43,500 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $142,000 | $41,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $752 | $127,400 | $38,700 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $885 | $122,900 | $38,700 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $961 | $133,500 | $38,700 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $901 | $125,100 | $38,700 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $808 | $121,100 | $37,500 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $808 | $112,200 | $37,500 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $801 | $111,300 | $37,500 | $73,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,700 | $38,700 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map