4772 Alex Dr San Jose, CA 95130
Bucknall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,000 - $2,493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$1,511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4772 Alex Dr, San Jose, CA 95130 and is currently estimated at $2,165,804, approximately $1,511 per square foot. 4772 Alex Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gussie M. Baker Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Wong Chiu Ngok Eric and Huang Ju Pei
Bought by
Wong Chiu Ngok E and Huang Ju Pei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,263
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,908,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Elliott Clayton Rod and Elliott Kelly Ann
Bought by
Woing Chiu Ngok Eric and Huang Ju Pei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Clayton Rod and Elliott Kelly Ann
Bought by
Elliott Clayton Rod and Elliott Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Audia Anthony J and Audia Cheri R
Bought by
Elliott Clayton Rod and Elliott Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Chiu Ngok E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Woing Chiu Ngok Eric | $678,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Elliott Clayton Rod | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Elliott Clayton Rod | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Chiu Ngok E | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woing Chiu Ngok Eric | $542,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Clayton Rod | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Clayton Rod | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,050 | $852,226 | $639,078 | $213,148 |
| 2024 | $12,050 | $835,517 | $626,548 | $208,969 |
| 2023 | $11,795 | $819,135 | $614,263 | $204,872 |
| 2022 | $11,620 | $803,074 | $602,219 | $200,855 |
| 2021 | $11,407 | $787,328 | $590,411 | $196,917 |
| 2020 | $11,166 | $779,256 | $584,358 | $194,898 |
| 2019 | $10,765 | $763,977 | $572,900 | $191,077 |
| 2018 | $10,504 | $748,998 | $561,667 | $187,331 |
| 2017 | $10,375 | $734,312 | $550,654 | $183,658 |
| 2016 | $9,829 | $719,914 | $539,857 | $180,057 |
| 2015 | $9,750 | $709,101 | $531,748 | $177,353 |
| 2014 | $9,173 | $695,211 | $521,332 | $173,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map