Seller's Agent in 2013
Gina Kadah
Howard Hanna
(315) 446-8291
9 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,823 - $517,000
LOCATION LOCATION! WALK TO ALL 3 F.M. SCHOOLS!PRISTINE COLONIAL IN DESIRABLE ACADEMY HILL!LARGE FULLY FENCED IN BACK YARD!MOVE IN READY!! ALL NEW WINDOWS,HOTWATER HEATER, SOME NEWCARPET,TRIM,EXTERIOR & INTERIOR PAINT , NEW DRIVEWAY! LOVELY LIGHT BRIGHT UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN,FORMAL DINING ROOM,HUGE LIVING ROOM! CABIN FEELING FAMILY ROOM WITH W.B. FIREPLACE & BEAMED CLG!ANDERSON FRENCH DOOR TO A TWO LEVEL DECK! UPSTAIRS HAS 3 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND A LARGE MASTER SUITE !FRESHLY PAINTED UPDATED BATHS , FINISHED BASEMENT REC AREA AND FOR THE BUILDER AND TINKERER A DREAM OF A WORKSHOP!ITS A GEM!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40KA1088158 Listed on: 03/04/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham Frank | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ham Frank | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $210,000 | -5.8% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $222,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,712 | $355,100 | $65,100 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $11,223 | $317,900 | $58,300 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $10,621 | $283,600 | $52,000 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $10,036 | $247,400 | $45,900 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $9,917 | $218,900 | $44,100 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $9,142 | $218,900 | $35,800 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $214,600 | $35,100 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $8,518 | $203,600 | $35,100 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $193,900 | $33,400 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $8,185 | $193,900 | $33,400 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,900 | $33,400 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,900 | $33,400 | $166,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gina Kadah
Howard Hanna
(315) 446-8291
9 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Soon Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty
(315) 677-1414
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S286425
APN: 313803-027-000-0006-008-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.