4774 Esquivel Rd Vacaville, CA 95688
Hartley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4774 Esquivel Rd, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $887,892, approximately $382 per square foot. 4774 Esquivel Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Edwin Markham Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Eberle Peter D and Eberle Marlene
Bought by
Eberle Peter David and Eberle Marlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Peter David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $285,229 | $53,360 | $231,869 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $279,637 | $52,314 | $227,323 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $274,155 | $51,289 | $222,866 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $268,781 | $50,284 | $218,497 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $263,512 | $49,299 | $214,213 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $260,811 | $48,794 | $212,017 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $255,698 | $47,838 | $207,860 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $250,685 | $46,900 | $203,785 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $245,771 | $45,981 | $199,790 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $240,953 | $45,080 | $195,873 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $237,334 | $44,403 | $192,931 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $232,686 | $43,534 | $189,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map