4775 Audrey Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 Audrey Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $876,418, approximately $819 per square foot. 4775 Audrey Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Rae Swanson
Bought by
Situ Yingyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,486
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Swanson Richard D and Swanson Andrea Rae
Bought by
Swanson Richard D and Swanson Andrea Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,410,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Swanson Richard D
Bought by
Swanson Richard D and Swanson Andrea Rae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Situ Yingyi | $765,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Swanson Richard D | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Swanson Richard D | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Swanson Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Situ Yingyi | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Richard D | $1,410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Richard D | $1,410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $106,585 | $67,161 | $46,424 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $104,359 | $65,845 | $45,514 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $109,175 | $64,554 | $44,621 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $100,034 | $63,288 | $43,746 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $97,936 | $62,047 | $42,889 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $103,860 | $61,411 | $42,449 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $101,824 | $60,207 | $41,617 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $99,827 | $59,026 | $40,801 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $97,870 | $57,869 | $40,001 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $95,950 | $56,734 | $39,216 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $94,509 | $55,882 | $38,627 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $92,659 | $54,788 | $37,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map