4865 Seaview Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,895 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $938,474, approximately $902 per square foot. 4865 Seaview Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Stuart F and Ryan Diana R
Bought by
Ryan Stuart F and Ryan Diana R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Stuart F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $79,192 | $37,267 | $41,925 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $77,639 | $36,536 | $41,103 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $76,117 | $35,820 | $40,297 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $74,624 | $35,117 | $39,507 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $73,162 | $34,429 | $38,733 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $72,411 | $34,076 | $38,335 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $70,992 | $33,408 | $37,584 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $69,600 | $32,753 | $36,847 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $68,236 | $32,111 | $36,125 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $66,897 | $31,481 | $35,416 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $65,892 | $31,008 | $34,884 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $64,602 | $30,401 | $34,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map