4775 Hancock Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 Hancock Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,122,076, approximately $594 per square foot. 4775 Hancock Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Bross Donald C
Bought by
4775 Hancock Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1979
Bought by
Bross Donald C and Bross Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1973
Bought by
Bross Donald C and Bross Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4775 Hancock Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bross Donald C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bross Donald C | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $63,731 | $37,231 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $63,731 | $37,231 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $71,375 | $44,763 | $30,297 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $56,538 | $32,887 | $23,651 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $58,165 | $33,834 | $24,331 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $54,347 | $28,743 | $25,604 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $54,347 | $28,743 | $25,604 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $52,070 | $27,792 | $24,278 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $57,567 | $30,726 | $26,841 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $46,694 | $20,537 | $26,157 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $40,150 | $10,587 | $29,563 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $40,150 | $10,587 | $29,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map