Estimated Value: $482,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 Everett Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $549,149, approximately $294 per square foot. 4776 Everett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Ayers Sharon L
Bought by
Owens Stephen W and Owens Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Stephen W | $300,000 | Summit Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owens Stephen W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,615 | $147,301 | $57,183 | $90,118 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $147,301 | $57,183 | $90,118 |
| 2023 | $7,214 | $147,301 | $57,183 | $90,118 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $111,479 | $41,741 | $69,738 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $111,479 | $41,741 | $69,738 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $111,480 | $41,740 | $69,740 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $91,820 | $29,740 | $62,080 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $84,760 | $29,740 | $55,020 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $76,740 | $29,740 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map