Estimated Value: $416,411 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4894 Everett Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $503,353, approximately $308 per square foot. 4894 Everett Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,732 | $119,270 | $32,645 | $86,625 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $119,270 | $32,645 | $86,625 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $87,595 | $23,828 | $63,767 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $87,595 | $23,828 | $63,767 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $87,600 | $23,830 | $63,770 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $76,530 | $15,850 | $60,680 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $76,530 | $15,850 | $60,680 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $76,160 | $15,850 | $60,310 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $65,950 | $15,850 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $65,950 | $15,850 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $65,950 | $15,850 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $3,424 | $66,210 | $15,850 | $50,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map