Estimated Value: $211,021 - $650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Everett Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $390,755, approximately $353 per square foot. 4808 Everett Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,710 | $79,548 | $29,890 | $49,658 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $79,548 | $29,890 | $49,658 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $58,598 | $21,816 | $36,782 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $58,598 | $21,816 | $36,782 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $58,600 | $21,820 | $36,780 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $42,850 | $14,510 | $28,340 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $42,850 | $14,510 | $28,340 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $42,850 | $14,510 | $28,340 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $38,200 | $14,510 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $38,200 | $14,510 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $38,200 | $14,510 | $23,690 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $38,340 | $14,510 | $23,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map