NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,185

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,535 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2012

Last sale price $179,990 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,917 / mo

225 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2012

: MANCHESTER PLAN BY WILSON PARKER HOMES FEATURES AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS. LARGE GREAT ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. GOURMET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, 42-INCH STAINED CABINETS, CENTER ISLAND, TILED BACKSPLASH AND FRIGIDAIRE STAINLESS APPLIANCE PACKAGE INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR. UPSTAIRS OWNER'S SUITE WITH GARDEN TUB, HIS/HER SINKS, SEPARATE SHOWER AND HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET IN OWNER BATH. ALL BEDROOMS AND LAUNDRY ROOM UP. WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED. FULLY LANDSCAPED YARD WITH SPRINKLER SYSTEM. ELDERBERRY IS THE CLOSEST NEW HOME SUBDIVISION TO THE MAIN GATE OF FORT GORDON.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Russell Latham

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #328824 Listed on: 05/12/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 2,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 179990.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2535.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 71.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2011-12-23
  • Parcel#: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2011
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
List Price
$187,740
Sold Price
$179,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,750
-4.13%
Current Estimated Value
$347,185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$179,990
Outstanding Balance
$121,988
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Dyess Parkway Llc
Bought by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Elderberry Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erwin Johnny P $180,000 --
Erwin Johnny P $179,990 --
Wilson Parker Homes Of Elderberry Inc $40,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Erwin Johnny P $179,990
Closed Erwin Johnny P $179,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Sold $179,990 -4.1% $71 / Sq Ft
12/23/2011 12/23/11 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2011 05/12/11 For Sale $187,740 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $781 $131,676 $15,800 $115,876
2024 $781 $114,284 $15,800 $98,484
2023 $486 $117,408 $15,800 $101,608
2022 $473 $101,758 $15,800 $85,958
2021 $473 $86,439 $15,800 $70,639
2020 $473 $86,439 $15,800 $70,639
2019 $473 $80,080 $15,800 $64,280
2018 $473 $77,743 $15,800 $61,943
2017 $477 $77,032 $15,800 $61,232
2016 $581 $76,992 $15,800 $61,192
2015 $690 $76,992 $15,800 $61,192
2014 $854 $76,992 $15,800 $61,192
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98097957

Hive MLS

APN: 0664056000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.