4779 Eck Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $460,955
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Eck Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $416,739, approximately $191 per square foot. 4779 Eck Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Cox Samuel Earl and Cox Grenda Joyce
Bought by
Whitt Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,503
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Dean | $300,000 | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitt Dean | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,755 | $121,610 | $37,680 | $83,930 |
| 2024 | $13,755 | $121,610 | $37,680 | $83,930 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $121,610 | $37,680 | $83,930 |
| 2022 | $10,004 | $88,750 | $37,680 | $51,070 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $88,750 | $37,680 | $51,070 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $88,750 | $37,680 | $51,070 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $72,680 | $35,530 | $37,150 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $72,680 | $35,530 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $72,680 | $35,530 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $68,350 | $35,530 | $32,820 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $68,350 | $35,530 | $32,820 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $68,350 | $35,530 | $32,820 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $63,920 | $35,530 | $28,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map