4779 Wendover St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,009 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Wendover St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $343,002, approximately $376 per square foot. 4779 Wendover St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Brian N
Bought by
Perle Kathryn and Perle James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Outstanding Balance
$107,964
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Molly W
Bought by
Elliott Brian N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Brian N
Bought by
Elliott Molly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perle Kathryn | $153,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Elliott Brian N | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Molly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History