815 Lester Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Lester Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $380,193, approximately $330 per square foot. 815 Lester Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Mcginley Brian and Mcginley Anne
Bought by
Mcmahan Sean and Mcmahan Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,900
Outstanding Balance
$166,847
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Mcginley Brian and Mcginley Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Cit Bank Na
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Kennedy Kenneth J and Spagnola Kelly J
Bought by
One West Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Sean | $222,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |