4798 Wendover St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $385,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4798 Wendover St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $371,008, approximately $375 per square foot. 4798 Wendover St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Thornton Mihwa and Thornton Mihway
Bought by
Thornton Mihwa and Thornton Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sherman Paul A and Sherman Mihwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,725
Outstanding Balance
$20,934
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$350,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,725
Outstanding Balance
$20,934
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$350,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Hardman Paul F and Hardman Debora A
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc