4786 Scenic Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4786 Scenic Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $461,529, approximately $280 per square foot. 4786 Scenic Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $277,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $269,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $262,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $254,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $246,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $239,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $232,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $219,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $219,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $213,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $206,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $200,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map