Z
Seller's Agent in 2023
Zarina Ellis
Ellis Realty LLC
(910) 789-3656
150 in this area
353 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $336,000
Spacious home featuring updated flooring, appliances, newer roof, AC, and water heater! This home is MOVE IN READY! The well kept home offers a spacious driveway, large living/ dining area, as well as oversized kitchen with plenty of storage! In the backyard, there is an extremely large deck as well as a fully fenced backyard! Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellis Realty LLC License #3397694 Listed on: 04/11/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Zarina Ellis
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiliam Prepondnik | $325,000 | Waypoint Title Llc | |
| Smith Dion | $285,000 | Championship Title Agcy Llc | |
| Garvens Erich B | $218,900 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Hall Aaron C | $188,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| John Mcdonald Pontiac Gmc Truck Inc | $233,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Andrew Pratt | $141,500 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiliam Prepondnik | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dion | $291,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvens Erich B | $223,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Aaron C | $194,204 | |
| Previous Owner | John Mcdonald Pontiac Gmc Truck Inc | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Andrew Pratt | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2023 04/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +22.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Sold | $285,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $262,589 | $40,606 | $221,983 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $269,094 | $36,915 | $232,179 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $266,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $258,783 | $28,719 | $230,064 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $168,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $166,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $162,880 | $26,799 | $136,081 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $132,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $130,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $127,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $125,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $124,350 | $0 | $0 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2023
Zarina Ellis
Ellis Realty LLC
(910) 789-3656
150 in this area
353 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 920771
APN: 31-3N-23-1304-0000-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.