478 Stonebridge Cir Savannah, GA 31419
Berwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,919 - $533,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Stonebridge Cir, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $449,730, approximately $145 per square foot. 478 Stonebridge Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Gould Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Barteau Ronald Leon
Bought by
Evans Lauren D and Evans Joshua H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$183,246
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Harteau Ronald Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,386
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Stonebridge Iv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,044,550
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Stonebridge Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Lauren D | $235,000 | -- | |
| Harteau Ronald Leon | $204,000 | -- | |
| Stonebridge Iv Llc | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Stonebridge Iv Llc | $1,581,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Lauren D | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Harteau Ronald Leon | $208,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonebridge Iv Llc | $1,044,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $155,600 | $28,000 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $29 | $154,400 | $28,000 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $140,240 | $20,000 | $120,240 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $128,360 | $20,000 | $108,360 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $101,000 | $13,440 | $87,560 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $98,240 | $13,440 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $108,520 | $13,440 | $95,080 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $104,800 | $13,440 | $91,360 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $93,280 | $13,440 | $79,840 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $92,160 | $13,440 | $78,720 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $93,080 | $13,440 | $79,640 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $93,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map