478 W M St Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 W M St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $228,065, approximately $422 per square foot. 478 W M St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Andreason Steven F
Bought by
Mamaro Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Huntsberger Thomas A
Bought by
Andreason Steven F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Livernois Tom and Livernois Tracy
Bought by
King Scott L and King Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Babbs John E
Bought by
Livernois Tom and Livernois Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|