478 W Mitchell Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $304,789 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 W Mitchell Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $342,197, approximately $270 per square foot. 478 W Mitchell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Bingham Chris James and Bingham Barbara
Bought by
Chris James Bingham And Barbara Bingham Livin and Bingham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bingham Chris James and Bingham Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris James Bingham And Barbara Bingham Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bingham Chris James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bingham Chris James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $126,514 | $25,284 | $101,230 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $121,603 | $24,303 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $119,220 | $23,827 | $95,393 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $116,883 | $23,360 | $93,523 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $115,686 | $23,121 | $92,565 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $113,418 | $22,668 | $90,750 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $111,195 | $22,224 | $88,971 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $109,016 | $21,789 | $87,227 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $106,879 | $21,362 | $85,517 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $105,275 | $21,042 | $84,233 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $103,213 | $20,630 | $82,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map