517 W Dennis Dr Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $317,214 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W Dennis Dr, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $352,054, approximately $263 per square foot. 517 W Dennis Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Herbold D Fred and Herbold Donna V
Bought by
Herbold Donald Fred and Herbold Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Galen Quenzer
Bought by
Herbold Fred and Herbold Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,363
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$335,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbold Donald Fred | -- | -- | |
| Herbold Fred | $82,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbold Fred | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $128,524 | $36,044 | $92,480 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $123,536 | $34,646 | $88,890 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $121,115 | $33,967 | $87,148 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $118,741 | $33,301 | $85,440 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $117,524 | $32,960 | $84,564 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $115,220 | $32,314 | $82,906 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $112,962 | $31,681 | $81,281 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $110,748 | $31,060 | $79,688 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $108,577 | $30,451 | $78,126 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $106,947 | $29,994 | $76,953 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $104,853 | $29,407 | $75,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map