4782 E Dwight Way Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4782 E Dwight Way, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $318,548, approximately $264 per square foot. 4782 E Dwight Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ezekiel Balderas Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
House Shirley
Bought by
Martin Flouris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Flouris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $113,228 | $29,504 | $83,724 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $108,833 | $28,359 | $80,474 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $106,700 | $27,803 | $78,897 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $104,608 | $27,258 | $77,350 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $103,536 | $26,979 | $76,557 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $101,506 | $26,450 | $75,056 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $99,517 | $25,932 | $73,585 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $97,567 | $25,424 | $72,143 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $95,655 | $24,926 | $70,729 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $94,219 | $24,552 | $69,667 |
| 2014 | $867 | $67,978 | $16,565 | $51,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map