Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Tompkins
Realty One Group
(602) 690-6903
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,437 - $374,000
Fantastic location in the heart of the villas of Ahwatukee Adult.N-S positioned 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom perfectly sized to meet your needs. Still have all the rooms you want and need without compromising.Formal living (not sunken) and dining rooms with a family room attached to the conveniently located kitchen. It features a wonderful screened porch on the east side of the home.The street dead ends,therefore, there is little traffic. Ideally located within the adult community. Close to all the needs of life, church, grocery, restaurants & golf.
A little attention will make this gem shine again! Make it the way you want it, to your tastes and brand spankin' new!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA510901000 Listed on: 01/20/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubenhoff Richard | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mhgoob Rogia | $10,000 | -- | |
| Richcousins Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Marvin Robby | $375,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Grubenhoff Bradley V | $160,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Harris Willo Jean | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Haviland Lorraine I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Marvin Robby | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubenhoff Bradley V | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $20,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $19,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Tompkins
Realty One Group
(602) 690-6903
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathy Camamo
Amazing AZ Homes
(602) 614-3842
17 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5224662
APN: 306-12-248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.