4786 State Route 103 Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $109,507 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4786 State Route 103, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $164,377, approximately $130 per square foot. 4786 State Route 103 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School, Cory-Rawson High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Achten Todd D
Bought by
Schmenk Steven L and Schmenk Stacia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Achten Lisa
Bought by
Achten Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1986
Bought by
Achten Todd D and Achten Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1984
Bought by
Ream Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1984
Bought by
Ream Harry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmenk Steven L | $26,000 | -- | |
| Achten Todd | $11,480 | -- | |
| Achten Todd D | $3,600 | -- | |
| Ream Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Ream Harry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $948 | $29,980 | $6,520 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $945 | $29,980 | $6,520 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $949 | $29,980 | $6,520 | $23,460 |
| 2021 | $805 | $22,340 | $6,520 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $781 | $22,340 | $6,520 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $763 | $22,340 | $6,520 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $658 | $20,050 | $5,670 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $329 | $20,050 | $5,670 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $671 | $20,050 | $5,670 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $558 | $18,100 | $5,670 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $563 | $18,100 | $5,670 | $12,430 |
| 2012 | $598 | $17,510 | $5,670 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map