4787 Beverly Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4787 Beverly Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $449,812, approximately $560 per square foot. 4787 Beverly Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Williams Frances E
Bought by
Williams Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Frances E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $51,736 | $16,538 | $35,198 |
| 2023 | $541 | $49,729 | $15,897 | $33,832 |
| 2022 | $530 | $48,755 | $15,586 | $33,169 |
| 2021 | $540 | $47,800 | $15,281 | $32,519 |
| 2020 | $535 | $47,311 | $15,125 | $32,186 |
| 2019 | $525 | $46,384 | $14,829 | $31,555 |
| 2018 | $530 | $45,476 | $14,539 | $30,937 |
| 2017 | $504 | $44,585 | $14,254 | $30,331 |
| 2016 | $475 | $43,712 | $13,975 | $29,737 |
| 2015 | $467 | $43,058 | $13,766 | $29,292 |
| 2014 | $460 | $42,217 | $13,498 | $28,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map