479 Laufall Ln San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,387 - $698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Laufall Ln, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $561,597, approximately $609 per square foot. 479 Laufall Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Arboles Literacy And Technology Academy, Sylvandale Middle School, and Lairon College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Truong James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Navarrete Lourdes and Duran Jose Guadalupe
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Bidad Ronella and Bidad Gregory A
Bought by
Duran Jose Guadalupe and Navarrete Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Noriega Sobeyda and Benitez Alfredo
Bought by
Bidad Gregory A and Bidad Ronella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Noriega Gabriel
Bought by
Noriega Sobeyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002