Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephanie Doherty
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(630) 643-3602
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,553 - $311,000
Adorable cape cod! Hdwd Flrs in Lvrm. Full finished basement with fireplace!! 2 bdrms upstairs & 2nd full bath w/skylight. 3 season room for year round use. 1.5 car drive thru garage. Concrete driveway & patio with gas grill hookup. Roof, windows, siding & a/c newer in 2005. Short Sale Approval Required. Please exclude refrigerator. Expert Short sale attorney will get this done! Sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475124265 Listed on: 08/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Larry Groezinger
Kanute Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kentfield Vanessa | $115,000 | Fidelity Ntl Title | |
| Roberts Jessica Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Colon Jessica M | $211,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Conway Joseph | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kentfield Vanessa | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Jessica M | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Joseph | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,548 | $77,320 | $16,849 | $60,471 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $69,853 | $15,222 | $54,631 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $63,694 | $13,880 | $49,814 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $59,550 | $12,977 | $46,573 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $56,850 | $12,389 | $44,461 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $54,153 | $11,801 | $42,352 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $48,482 | $11,117 | $37,365 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $45,833 | $10,510 | $35,323 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $42,520 | $9,750 | $32,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,974 | $8,937 | $30,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,493 | $8,827 | $29,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,509 | $9,060 | $30,449 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephanie Doherty
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(630) 643-3602
68 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Larry Groezinger
Kanute Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08129390
APN: 06-22-279-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.