4790 County Road 5710 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $645,000
Studio
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 County Road 5710, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently priced at $645,000, approximately $1,075 per square foot. 4790 County Road 5710 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Natalia Elementary School, Natalia J High School, and Natalia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $4,300 | $1,180 | $3,120 |
| 2024 | $1 | $4,300 | $1,180 | $3,120 |
| 2023 | $81 | $4,380 | $1,260 | $3,120 |
| 2022 | $85 | $4,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $73 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map