4790 Venner Rd Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 Venner Rd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,260,886, approximately $576 per square foot. 4790 Venner Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Hromatka Matthew and Hromatka Valerie
Bought by
Hromatka Matthew and Hromatka Valerie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Della Rosa Albert J
Bought by
Hromatka Matthew and Hromatka Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Outstanding Balance
$478,156
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$782,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Williamson Larry R
Bought by
Dellarosa Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Smith Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Williamson Larry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hromatka Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Hromatka Matthew | $720,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Dellarosa Albert J | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Williamson Larry R | $353,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hromatka Matthew | $636,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellarosa Albert J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,378 | $863,591 | $697,069 | $166,522 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $846,658 | $683,401 | $163,257 |
| 2023 | $9,760 | $830,057 | $670,001 | $160,056 |
| 2022 | $9,595 | $813,782 | $656,864 | $156,918 |
| 2021 | $9,426 | $799,427 | $643,985 | $155,442 |
| 2019 | $9,216 | $775,718 | $624,885 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $8,976 | $760,509 | $612,633 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $8,879 | $745,598 | $600,621 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $8,261 | $730,980 | $588,845 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $511,527 | $230,186 | $281,341 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $501,507 | $225,677 | $275,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map