4812 Venner Rd Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,760 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Venner Rd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,128,690, approximately $610 per square foot. 4812 Venner Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Swanson Ralph B and Swanson Carol L
Bought by
Swanson Ralph B and Swanson Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Ralph B and Swanson Carol L
Bought by
Swanson Ralph B and Swanson Carol L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Ralph B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Swanson Ralph B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Swanson Ralph B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanson Ralph B | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $155,887 | $22,868 | $133,019 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $152,831 | $22,420 | $130,411 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $149,835 | $21,981 | $127,854 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $146,898 | $21,550 | $125,348 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $144,019 | $21,128 | $122,891 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $139,749 | $20,502 | $119,247 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $137,009 | $20,100 | $116,909 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $134,323 | $19,706 | $114,617 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $131,690 | $19,320 | $112,370 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $129,713 | $19,030 | $110,683 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $127,173 | $18,658 | $108,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map