4833 Venner Rd Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,304,150
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Venner Rd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,232,038, approximately $538 per square foot. 4833 Venner Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Lieske Jerald T
Bought by
Lawrence Casey and Lawrence Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$793,800
Outstanding Balance
$695,651
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Lieske Russel T and Lieske Cecile R
Bought by
Lieske Russel T and Lieske Cecile R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Casey | $882,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lieske Russel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Casey | $793,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,312 | $964,592 | $656,186 | $308,406 |
| 2024 | $11,564 | $945,679 | $643,320 | $302,359 |
| 2023 | $11,564 | $927,137 | $630,706 | $296,431 |
| 2022 | $11,372 | $908,959 | $618,340 | $290,619 |
| 2021 | $11,142 | $891,137 | $606,216 | $284,921 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $95,418 | $34,776 | $60,642 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $93,548 | $34,095 | $59,453 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $91,715 | $33,427 | $58,288 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $89,918 | $32,772 | $57,146 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $88,568 | $32,280 | $56,288 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $86,834 | $31,648 | $55,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map