4791 Calle Cancun Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,224,840 - $1,326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4791 Calle Cancun, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,286,960, approximately $425 per square foot. 4791 Calle Cancun is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Omoto David George and Han Tingting Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,401
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$971,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Vazquez Enrique and Vazquez Nancy
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Casanova Robert J and Shannon J Shannon J
Bought by
Vazquez Enrique and Vazquez Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Pardee Construction Co
Bought by
Casanova Robert J and Casanova Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omoto David George | $620,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $622,160 | Accommodation | |
| Vazquez Enrique | $925,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Casanova Robert J | $444,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omoto David George | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Enrique | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Enrique | $697,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Casanova Robert J | $354,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,743 | $804,832 | $402,417 | $402,415 |
| 2024 | $8,743 | $789,051 | $394,526 | $394,525 |
| 2023 | $8,428 | $773,580 | $386,790 | $386,790 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $758,412 | $379,206 | $379,206 |
| 2021 | $8,098 | $743,542 | $371,771 | $371,771 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $735,920 | $367,960 | $367,960 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $721,492 | $360,746 | $360,746 |
| 2018 | $7,883 | $707,346 | $353,673 | $353,673 |
| 2017 | $7,416 | $693,478 | $346,739 | $346,739 |
| 2016 | $7,238 | $679,882 | $339,941 | $339,941 |
| 2015 | $7,161 | $669,672 | $334,836 | $334,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $656,556 | $328,278 | $328,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map