4793 Paddock Crossing Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $500,841 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4793 Paddock Crossing, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $550,710, approximately $205 per square foot. 4793 Paddock Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Fische Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Cummings Emily and Lameier Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,200
Outstanding Balance
$321,247
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Emily | $384,431 | None Available | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Emily | $365,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $131,640 | $28,040 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $131,640 | $28,040 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $131,640 | $28,040 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $106,750 | $22,750 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $106,750 | $22,750 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $941 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $15,580 | $15,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map