4794 Jackson Cir Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4794 Jackson Cir, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,172,103, approximately $616 per square foot. 4794 Jackson Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Patrick James
Bought by
Patrick James Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Patrick James Matthew and Cipoletti Terry
Bought by
Patrick James Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Patrick James M
Bought by
Patrick James Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,450
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Burns Harcourt R and Burns Patrick James
Bought by
Patrick James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
The Young Living Trust
Bought by
Burns Harcourt R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Young Clinton O and Young Marjorie A
Bought by
Young Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick James Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick James Matthew | -- | First Colorado Title | |
| Patrick James Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Patrick James M | -- | -- | |
| Burns Harcourt R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Young Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrick James Matthew | $92,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick James Matthew | $215,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick James M | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Harcourt R | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $64,482 | $38,844 | $25,638 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $64,482 | $38,844 | $25,638 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $70,075 | $46,706 | $27,055 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $57,852 | $34,312 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $59,517 | $35,300 | $24,217 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $54,619 | $30,030 | $24,589 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $54,619 | $30,030 | $24,589 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $51,458 | $29,016 | $22,442 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $56,890 | $32,079 | $24,811 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $47,672 | $21,412 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $39,689 | $10,428 | $29,261 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $39,689 | $10,428 | $29,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map