4797 E Levi Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $505,917
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 E Levi Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $491,729, approximately $191 per square foot. 4797 E Levi Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Dylan
Bought by
Ledbetter Brett and Ledbetter Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,230
Outstanding Balance
$327,050
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Dylan R
Bought by
Kelly Dylan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kelly Dylan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,630
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Jones Steven D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Jones Steven D
Bought by
Jones Steven D and Mortensen Larry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter Brett | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Kelly Dylan | -- | Vangurd Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Kelly Dylan R | -- | Empire Land Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $227,171 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Jones Steven D | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Jones Steven D | -- | Sutherland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledbetter Brett | $362,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Dylan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Dylan R | $165,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Steven D | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $253,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $244,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $250,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $333,900 | $95,000 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $310,200 | $88,000 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $295,200 | $80,000 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $264,600 | $72,000 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $121,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $110,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map