4797 McGee Ave Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $1,963,000 - $4,181,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
7,443
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 McGee Ave, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $2,900,034, approximately $389 per square foot. 4797 McGee Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Jimenez Jose R
Bought by
Jimenez Jose P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Jimenez Jose R and Jimenez Jose P
Bought by
Jimenez Gilberto and Jimenez Ana Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,750
Outstanding Balance
$236,696
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,663,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Blanca P
Bought by
Jimenez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Garrison 3Rd Charles H and Garrison Janet M
Bought by
Jimenez Jose R and Jimenez Jose P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose P | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Gilberto | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jimenez Jose R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Jimenez Jose R | $352,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Gilberto | $358,750 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Jose R | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,971 | $1,421,404 | $534,450 | $886,954 |
| 2024 | $15,678 | $1,393,534 | $523,971 | $869,563 |
| 2023 | $15,375 | $1,366,211 | $513,698 | $852,513 |
| 2022 | $14,754 | $1,339,424 | $503,626 | $835,798 |
| 2021 | $14,492 | $1,313,161 | $493,751 | $819,410 |
| 2020 | $14,276 | $1,299,697 | $488,689 | $811,008 |
| 2019 | $14,011 | $1,274,213 | $479,107 | $795,106 |
| 2018 | $13,732 | $1,249,229 | $469,713 | $779,516 |
| 2017 | $13,402 | $1,224,735 | $460,503 | $764,232 |
| 2016 | $13,316 | $1,200,722 | $451,474 | $749,248 |
| 2015 | $13,124 | $1,182,687 | $444,693 | $737,994 |
| 2014 | $13,075 | $1,159,521 | $435,983 | $723,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map