4799 Foley Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4799 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $285,186, approximately $111 per square foot. 4799 Foley Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Harper Lou Anne
Bought by
Harper Robert and Harper Lou Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Harper Robert R
Bought by
Harper Lou Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Robert | -- | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Harper Lou Anne | -- | Federated Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Lou Anne | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $83,164 | $10,899 | $72,265 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $83,164 | $10,899 | $72,265 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $52,738 | $9,751 | $42,987 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $52,738 | $9,751 | $42,987 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $52,738 | $9,751 | $42,987 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $45,465 | $8,407 | $37,058 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $45,465 | $8,407 | $37,058 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $45,465 | $8,407 | $37,058 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $44,811 | $8,810 | $36,001 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $44,811 | $8,810 | $36,001 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $44,811 | $8,810 | $36,001 |
| 2013 | $2,909 | $47,167 | $9,272 | $37,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map