NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47A Fairgrounds Rd Nantucket, MA 02554

Estimated Value: $1,750,513 - $1,953,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$1,308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2013

Last sale price $530,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 241% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,109 / mo

About This Home

SUBDIVDABLE ! Interesting opportunity to purchase this home situated on a 33,315 sq. ft. lot in a 10,000 minimum zoning area. Several scenarios for an investor or investor/builder. House has 4 bedrooms, attached studio, sunroom and basement. Many mature trees cover the property.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Buzanski Kara
Bought by
Jenkinson Marianne
Current Estimated Value
$1,805,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,654
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,458,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Kara H Buzanoski Ft and Buzanoski
Bought by
Buzanoski Kara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2012
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
John F. Trudel III
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-10.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkinson Marianne $676,950 --
Buzanoski Kara -- --
Buzanoski Kara H -- --
Kara H Buzanoski Ft $530,000 --
Kara H Buzanoski Ft $530,000 --
Parker W Gray Jr -- --
Parker W Gray Jr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkinson Marianne $425,000
Closed Parker W Gray Jr $425,000
Previous Owner Kara H Buzanoski Ft $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Sold $530,000 -10.9% $384 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 For Sale $595,000 -- $431 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,042 $1,232,300 $696,600 $535,700
2024 $3,818 $1,219,700 $696,600 $523,100
2023 $3,145 $979,800 $663,600 $316,200
2022 $3,108 $830,900 $534,800 $296,100
2021 $3,242 $893,000 $553,200 $339,800
2020 $2,975 $862,400 $553,200 $309,200
2019 $2,920 $869,100 $552,600 $316,500
2018 $2,599 $803,600 $552,600 $251,000
2017 $2,451 $722,900 $506,600 $216,300
2016 $1,871 $556,800 $350,000 $206,800
2015 $2,540 $703,700 $398,000 $305,700
2014 $2,423 $644,500 $392,700 $251,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.