48 Ardmore Rd Larkspur, CA 94939
South Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,691,000 - $3,075,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ardmore Rd, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,610,597, approximately $910 per square foot. 48 Ardmore Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Salzman Jay R and Salzman Barbara Ann
Bought by
Jay And Barbara Salzman Trust and Salzman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Salzman Jay R and Salzman Barbara Ann
Bought by
Salzman Jay R and Salzman Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay And Barbara Salzman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salzman Jay R | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salzman Jay R | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $214,386 | $44,335 | $170,051 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $210,183 | $43,466 | $166,717 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $206,062 | $42,614 | $163,448 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $202,022 | $41,778 | $160,244 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $198,061 | $40,959 | $157,102 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $196,030 | $40,539 | $155,491 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $192,188 | $39,745 | $152,443 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $188,421 | $38,966 | $149,455 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $184,727 | $38,202 | $146,525 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $181,105 | $37,453 | $143,652 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $178,385 | $36,890 | $141,495 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $174,891 | $36,168 | $138,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map