48 Ashley Dr Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $429,783 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ashley Dr, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $465,446, approximately $255 per square foot. 48 Ashley Dr is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Bolen Leonard E and Revoca Wanda
Bought by
Hickel Kelley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickel Kelley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $189,865 | $36,966 | $152,899 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $186,143 | $36,242 | $149,901 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $182,494 | $35,532 | $146,962 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $178,917 | $34,836 | $144,081 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $175,409 | $34,153 | $141,256 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $173,611 | $33,803 | $139,808 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $170,208 | $33,141 | $137,067 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $166,872 | $32,492 | $134,380 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $163,601 | $31,855 | $131,746 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $160,394 | $31,231 | $129,163 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $157,985 | $30,762 | $127,223 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $154,891 | $30,160 | $124,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map