C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Doherty
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $632,000
Ready to move into. This charming home, on a quiet street, in the lovely Shawsheen Village neighborhood, is a perfect starter or downsizer home. Nice and bright with an open floor plan and hardwood flooring. Three good-sized bedrooms, and spacious dining room with corner hutch and other built-ins. A wonderful enclosed porch overlooking expansive back yard. Start packing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Doherty
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #456000358 Listed on: 05/08/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1936
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Karina | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Karina | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Karina | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Belkis M | $336,000 | -- | |
| Pena Belkis M | $336,000 | -- | |
| Leo R Macklin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pena Belkis M | $336,000 | -- | |
| Leo R Macklin Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Karina | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Karina | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Belkis M | $329,914 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Sold | $336,000 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2015 08/02/15 | Off Market | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2015 08/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Price Changed | $334,900 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $334,900 | -0.3% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Off Market | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -1.8% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Off Market | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,058 | $565,100 | $351,700 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $544,500 | $341,700 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $490,700 | $307,800 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $425,200 | $267,600 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $384,300 | $243,200 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $375,200 | $237,200 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $364,500 | $230,100 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $345,000 | $221,400 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $339,700 | $217,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $339,700 | $217,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $324,400 | $208,700 | $115,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Doherty
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carla Burns
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 376-5448
14 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71832930
APN: ANDO-000019-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.