48 Emily Ln East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Emily Ln, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $554,270, approximately $261 per square foot. 48 Emily Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Hanlon Gregory A and Hanlon May H
Bought by
Pettine Michael J and Pettine Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Heatherwood Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Hanlon Gregory A and Hanlon May H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Sklodosky Emily D
Bought by
Tamburri Bryan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettine Michael J | $312,500 | -- | |
| Pettine Michael J | $312,500 | -- | |
| Hanlon Gregory A | $237,400 | -- | |
| Heatherwood Bldrs Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Heatherwood Bldrs Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Tamburri Bryan K | $58,000 | -- | |
| Tamburri Bryan K | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamburri Bryan K | $255,079 | |
| Closed | Tamburri Bryan K | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,268 | $233,400 | $72,510 | $160,890 |
| 2024 | $8,879 | $233,400 | $72,510 | $160,890 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | $233,400 | $72,510 | $160,890 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $233,400 | $72,510 | $160,890 |
| 2021 | $8,059 | $233,400 | $72,510 | $160,890 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $237,400 | $72,510 | $164,890 |
| 2019 | $7,984 | $240,910 | $72,510 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $7,545 | $240,910 | $72,510 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $240,910 | $72,510 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $240,910 | $72,510 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $7,382 | $265,720 | $94,610 | $171,110 |
| 2014 | $6,422 | $265,720 | $94,610 | $171,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map