32 Emily Ln East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $529,579 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Emily Ln, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $565,895, approximately $261 per square foot. 32 Emily Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Woodcraft Designs Inc
Bought by
Brookman Raymond E and Brookman Lorrie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,590
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Sklodosky Emily D
Bought by
Woodcraft Designs Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookman Raymond E | $252,900 | -- | |
| Brookman Raymond E | $252,900 | -- | |
| Woodcraft Designs Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodcraft Designs Inc | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Woodcraft Designs Inc | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Woodcraft Designs Inc | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Woodcraft Designs Inc | $227,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,298 | $234,160 | $75,870 | $158,290 |
| 2024 | $8,907 | $234,160 | $75,870 | $158,290 |
| 2023 | $8,444 | $234,160 | $75,870 | $158,290 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $234,160 | $75,870 | $158,290 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $234,160 | $75,870 | $158,290 |
| 2020 | $7,878 | $237,710 | $75,870 | $161,840 |
| 2019 | $7,888 | $238,020 | $75,870 | $162,150 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $238,020 | $75,870 | $162,150 |
| 2017 | $7,455 | $238,020 | $75,870 | $162,150 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $238,020 | $75,870 | $162,150 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $256,090 | $97,970 | $158,120 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $256,090 | $97,970 | $158,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map