48 Falls Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $499,663 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Falls Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $552,666, approximately $213 per square foot. 48 Falls Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Zanardi Mark J and Zanardi Sayre C
Bought by
Pear Brian R and Flanagan Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Brian R | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pear Brian R | $346,400 | |
| Closed | Pear Brian R | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Pear Brian R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $256,710 | $59,800 | $196,910 |
| 2024 | $6,870 | $256,710 | $59,800 | $196,910 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $256,710 | $59,800 | $196,910 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $183,040 | $47,520 | $135,520 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $183,040 | $47,520 | $135,520 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $183,040 | $47,520 | $135,520 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $183,040 | $47,520 | $135,520 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $183,040 | $47,520 | $135,520 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $160,430 | $45,280 | $115,150 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $160,430 | $45,280 | $115,150 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $160,430 | $45,280 | $115,150 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $160,440 | $45,290 | $115,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map