48 Garden Cir Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $114,194 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Garden Cir, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $124,299, approximately $107 per square foot. 48 Garden Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Irwin Russ
Bought by
Cersine Jack L and Cersine Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Outstanding Balance
$23,796
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$100,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Irwin Robert and Irwin Louise
Bought by
Irwin Russ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Irwin Robert and Irwin Louise
Bought by
Irwin Russ
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cersine Jack L | $47,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Irwin Russ | -- | -- | |
| Irwin Russ | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cersine Jack L | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $880 | $103,300 | $5,900 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $680 | $111,100 | $5,900 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $74,700 | $5,200 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $522 | $61,100 | $4,500 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $506 | $60,400 | $4,500 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $416 | $60,400 | $4,500 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $424 | $54,800 | $4,500 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $392 | $54,800 | $4,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $390 | $54,800 | $4,500 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $295 | $29,300 | $2,800 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $295 | $29,300 | $2,800 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map