48 Glenhaven Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,656 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Glenhaven Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $256,914, approximately $208 per square foot. 48 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $230,400 | $60,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $230,300 | $60,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $220,400 | $55,200 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $208,700 | $55,200 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $159,600 | $47,600 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $145,900 | $47,600 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $142,600 | $47,600 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $140,600 | $47,600 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $147,000 | $47,600 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map