48 Half Moon Trail Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,661,000
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Half Moon Trail, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,402,240, approximately $341 per square foot. 48 Half Moon Trail is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Quest Montessori School, and Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinapoli Dale J | -- | -- | |
| Dinapoli Dale J | -- | -- | |
| Dale J Dinapoli T | -- | -- | |
| Dinapoli Dale J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinapoli Dale J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinapoli Dale J | $291,706 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,402 | $1,275,400 | $591,500 | $683,900 |
| 2024 | $11,842 | $1,071,700 | $453,600 | $618,100 |
| 2023 | $11,842 | $1,071,700 | $453,600 | $618,100 |
| 2022 | $11,735 | $1,071,700 | $453,600 | $618,100 |
| 2021 | $11,664 | $807,200 | $351,200 | $456,000 |
| 2020 | $11,664 | $807,200 | $351,200 | $456,000 |
| 2019 | $11,664 | $807,200 | $351,200 | $456,000 |
| 2018 | $11,163 | $711,900 | $336,200 | $375,700 |
| 2017 | $10,899 | $711,900 | $336,200 | $375,700 |
| 2016 | $10,743 | $711,900 | $336,200 | $375,700 |
| 2015 | $9,951 | $641,200 | $268,800 | $372,400 |
| 2014 | $9,926 | $641,200 | $268,800 | $372,400 |
Map
- 28 Bow And Arrow Trail S
- 0 Indian Run Trail Unit 1403300
- 416 Bridgetown Rd
- 0 Indian Trail Trail S Unit 1389828
- 117 Circuit Dr
- 54 Isabelle Dr
- 3 Lakeview Dr
- 5 Wayland Trail
- 12 Park Ave Unit 3
- 12 Park Ave Unit 13
- 106 S Bay Dr
- 1029 Boston Neck Rd Unit 2
- 106 Pettaquamscutt Lake Rd
- 8 Sweet Fern Trail
- 50 S Bay Dr Unit 19
- 51 Bonnet Shores Rd
- 53 Bonnet Shores Rd
- 26 Meadow Sweet Trail
- 1 Mohawk Trail
- 0 Betty Dr
- 40 Half Moon Trail
- 62 Half Moon Trail
- 32 Half Moon Trail
- 75 Half Moon Trail
- 80 Half Moon Trail
- 100 Half Moon Trail
- 95 Half Moon Trail
- 3603 Tower Hill Rd
- 3619 Tower Hill Rd
- 108 Half Moon Trail
- 123 Half Moon Trail
- 3621 Tower Hill Rd
- 126 Half Moon Trail
- 3590 Tower Hill Rd
- 3590 Tower Hill Rd Unit RD
- 3629 Tower Hill Rd
- 139 Half Moon Trail
- 150 Half Moon Trail
- 3494 Tower Hill Rd
- 3635 Tower Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.