48 Heritage Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Heritage Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $495,667, approximately $353 per square foot. 48 Heritage Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $421,600 | $151,800 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $391,600 | $130,700 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $348,800 | $114,200 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $323,600 | $115,500 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $288,800 | $115,500 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $281,900 | $115,500 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $258,800 | $111,300 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $250,100 | $111,300 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $239,600 | $97,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $234,300 | $97,300 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $227,400 | $97,300 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $225,300 | $100,300 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map