48 Jones Ave Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Jones Ave, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $502,911, approximately $438 per square foot. 48 Jones Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Walsh Catherine J and Gerstel Karen A
Bought by
Mccloud Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,632
Outstanding Balance
$151,454
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Cynthia | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloud Cynthia | $233,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $441,200 | $224,500 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $417,500 | $220,100 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $382,800 | $200,100 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $330,900 | $166,700 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $298,300 | $138,900 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $288,300 | $138,900 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $275,400 | $132,400 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $243,800 | $120,300 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $224,700 | $114,600 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $203,400 | $104,100 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $190,400 | $99,200 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map