48 Lindbergh Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $684,458 - $1,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,078
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Lindbergh Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $934,115, approximately $183 per square foot. 48 Lindbergh Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Piche Johanna
Bought by
Bois Yve Alain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Horsman Oliver W and Horsman Lily Smith
Bought by
State Of New Jersey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bois Yve Alain | $810,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co | |
| State Of New Jersey | $340,007 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bois Yve Alain | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,111 | $420,400 | $193,200 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $10,977 | $420,400 | $193,200 | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map